SHOGoiN Cell ID: 1030005010200000000000-258

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
14 Mesodermal4 Terminally differentiated7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1030005010200000000000258HeadEyeEyeballFibrous tunicaCorneaVascular endothelial cellt006

SHOGoiN Cell Marker

Cell Type NameEndothelial cell
Cell Type Subclass
SHOGoiN Cell Id1030005010200000000000-258
Anatomical LocationVascular
Marker Molecule:nameAngiotensin-converting enzyme (ACE, CD143)
Marker Molecule:typeProtein
Marker Molecule:categoryProtease
Subcellular LocalizationPlasma membrane
Uniprot IdP12821
Gene Id
Source OrganismHuman
Referencehttps://www.rndsystems.com/research-area/endothelial-cell-markers

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1030005010200000000000-2581030005010200000000000-2581030005010200000000000-258
Image Id

1254

1255

1256

TissueCorneaCorneaCornea
Cell TypeVascular endothelial cellVascular endothelial cellVascular endothelial cell
OrganismHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationEyeballEyeballEyeball
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age656565
SexFemaleFemaleFemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
DiseaseOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinoma
Cod
Shooting Date2014.02.242014.02.242014.02.24
Shooting Condition
EmbeddingParaffinParaffinParaffin
StainingHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X160016001600
Image Size Y120012001200
Resolution727272
Magnification
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
Country
Note
Nucleous Area13979682044
Nucleous Circularity0.3094890.3767740.300321
Nucleous Bending2.028572.090912.875
Nucleous Convex Area179013032542
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis74.097253.632688.4834
Nucleous Inertia5790872405781145320
Cell Area558252530.5
Cell Circularity0.4079020.5738760.372944
Cell Bending0.3442620.5454550.352
Cell Convex Area645302628
Cell Ellipse Long Axis59.105531.198661.2155
Cell Inertia13182117453.5133306
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio2.503583.841273.85297
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.2998880.09664630.53778
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.0610020.03205280.0980145
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.1441670.04150910.193605
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.04865980.01864540.0678094