SHOGoiN Cell ID: 1030005040202000200000-207

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12 Ecotodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1030005040202000200000207HeadEyeEyeballUvea (tunica vasculosa bulbi)Ciliary bodyPars ciliaris of the retinaPigment epitheliumPigment epithelial cellCL:0002565876, 877, 878

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1030005040202000200000-2071030005040202000200000-2071030005040202000200000-207
Image Id

876

877

878

TissueEyeballEyeballEyeball
Cell TypePigment epithelial cellPigment epithelial cellPigment epithelial cell
OrganismHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationEyeballEyeballEyeball
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age656565
SexFemaleFemaleFemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
DiseaseOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinoma
Cod
Shooting Date2014.02.242014.02.242014.02.24
Shooting Condition
EmbeddingParaffinParaffinParaffin
StainingHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X160016001600
Image Size Y120012001200
Resolution727272
Magnification400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area2377.515984609
Nucleous Circularity0.5163160.411920.410138
Nucleous Bending2.830923.032262.92308
Nucleous Convex Area286821445611
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis64.84349.055282.2463
Nucleous Inertia9524814525473.61E+06
Cell Area514563.51337.5
Cell Circularity0.8745240.8220610.861961
Cell Bending1.710531.866671.2562
Cell Convex Area5636071415
Cell Ellipse Long Axis28.746931.647146.2734
Cell Inertia43435.753720.4293797
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio4.625492.835853.44598
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.5710870.2213730.164417
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.4522220.1611210.131453
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.2698450.1133590.0829388
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.2004840.1039450.0739579