SHOGoiN Cell ID: 1030005060100000100000-258

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
14 Mesodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1030005060100000100000258HeadEyeEyeballConjunctivaMucosaEpitheliumVascular endothelial cellt003

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1030005060100000100000-2581030005060100000100000-2581030005060100000100000-2581030005060100000100000-2581030005060100000100000-2581030005060100000100000-2581030005060100000100000-258
Image Id

1134

1135

1136

1179

1186

1211

1212

TissueConjunctivaConjunctivaConjunctivaConjunctivaConjunctivaConjunctivaConjunctiva
Cell TypeVascular endothelial cellVascular endothelial cellVascular endothelial cellVascular endothelial cellVascular endothelial cellVascular endothelial cellVascular endothelial cell
OrganismHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationEyeballEyeballEyeballEyeballEyeballEyeballEyeball
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age65656565656565
SexFemaleFemaleFemaleFemaleFemaleFemaleFemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
DiseaseOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinoma
Cod
Shooting Date2014.02.242014.02.242014.02.242014.02.242014.02.242014.02.242014.02.24
Shooting Condition
EmbeddingParaffinParaffinParaffinParaffinParaffinParaffinParaffin
StainingHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X1600160016001600160016001600
Image Size Y1200120012001200120012001200
Resolution72727272727272
Magnification
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
Country
Note
Nucleous Area9356671449.512393119.5923818
Nucleous Circularity0.4178820.422480.3274180.3543290.3773970.2525420.288395
Nucleous Bending3.915492.931032.673372.735633.369962.054952.20779
Nucleous Convex Area120481618871576381513101231
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis42.251437.615159.262965.3528100.46771.182148.7657
Nucleous Inertia152656814764149133894102300900356420170574
Cell Area584.5314887517.5858.5504186
Cell Circularity0.7726960.7217190.6558370.7461790.5876090.4367150.737819
Cell Bending2.409640.593750.4259260.4578311.966940.5185191.625
Cell Convex Area643355960571945593216
Cell Ellipse Long Axis34.001729.105254.974536.891156.165756.288622.0169
Cell Inertia61056.920573.919157654310.61887131000756991.59
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio1.599662.12421.634162.39423.633661.831354.39785
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.04511530.072654400.5595310.5298670.08441080.332937
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.02941030.034358100.272420.191760.01776560.163763
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.03427910.043667300.3953230.2521220.05786380.150638
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.02366790.026585100.1537790.1072020.01404850.0739362