SHOGoiN Cell ID: 1040002010001000000000-214

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12 Ecotodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1040002010001000000000214HeadMouthHard palateOral mucosaKeratinized stratified squamous epitheliumPrickle cellCL:0000649500, 501, 502

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1040002010001000000000-2141040002010001000000000-2141040002010001000000000-214
Image Id

500

501

502

TissueMouthMouthMouth
Cell TypePrickle cellPrickle cellPrickle cell
OrganismHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationMouthMouthMouth
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age686868
Sexfemalefemalefemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
DiseasePleomorphic adenomaPleomorphic adenomaPleomorphic adenoma
Cod
Shooting Date2011.9.222011.9.222011.9.22
Shooting Conditionnormalnormalnormal
Embeddingparaffinparaffinparaffin
Staininghematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X160016001600
Image Size Y120012001200
Resolution727272
Magnification400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area853814750.5
Nucleous Circularity0.8386670.8812120.878031
Nucleous Bending3.489361.413040.941176
Nucleous Convex Area910871800
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis41.162137.554235.3897
Nucleous Inertia12717111095593383.1
Cell Area6135.53637.53124.5
Cell Circularity0.5891830.5330480.460025
Cell Bending4.072134.326693.44939
Cell Convex Area
Cell Ellipse Long Axis107.45797.289879.994
Cell Inertia658533027683701937260
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.1390270.223780.240198
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.2247340.07364540.0584999
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.1548830.03705990.0395314
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.6236670.1303530.115621
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.4043360.09600930.0893559