SHOGoiN Cell ID: 1040003010100000000000-028

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12 Ecotodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1040003010100000000000028HeadMouthSoft palateOral mucosaNonkeratinized stratified squamous epitheliumBasal cellCL:0000646496, 497, 498t004

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1040003010100000000000-0281040003010100000000000-0281040003010100000000000-028
Image Id

496

497

498

TissueMouthMouthMouth
Cell TypeBasal cellBasal cellBasal cell
OrganismHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationMouthMouthMouth
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age616161
Sexmalemalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
DiseaseMild epithelial hyperplasia with parakeratosisMild epithelial hyperplasia with parakeratosisMild epithelial hyperplasia with parakeratosis
Cod
Shooting Date2011.9.222011.9.222011.9.22
Shooting Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embeddingparaffinparaffinparaffin
Staininghematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X160016001600
Image Size Y120012001200
Resolution727272
Magnification400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area889468.51623
Nucleous Circularity0.8635460.8789870.57654
Nucleous Bending1.387761.855071.13793
Nucleous Convex Area9495121764
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis40.035428.175283.5064
Nucleous Inertia13461236599.4750987
Cell Area309825952870
Cell Circularity0.3628280.454340.463536
Cell Bending2.18444.142862.65
Cell Convex Area
Cell Ellipse Long Axis73.999668.063798.3015
Cell Inertia183521011882202167340
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.2869590.1805390.565505
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.107440.1802050.0266411
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.08652910.1330430.0101728
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.2256890.4249360.0393428
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.1599370.3213950.0119751