SHOGoiN Cell ID: 1040100010100000000000-089

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12 Ecotodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1040100010100000000000089HeadMouthLipMucosaLabial glandEpithelial cellCL:0000150285, 286, 287t026, t043

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1040100010100000000000-0891040100010100000000000-0891040100010100000000000-089
Image Id

285

286

287

TissueMouthMouthMouth
Cell TypeEpithelial cellEpithelial cellEpithelial cell
OrganismHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationMouthMouthMouth
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age888
Sexmalemalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseasemucous cystmucous cystmucous cyst
Cod
Shooting Date2010.3.192010.3.192010.3.19
Shooting Conditionnormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasianormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasianormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasia
EmbeddingParaffinParaffinParaffin
StainingHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X160016001600
Image Size Y120012001200
Resolution727272
Magnification400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area763.5265518.5
Nucleous Circularity0.5934140.6649120.837881
Nucleous Bending0.5585590.6666672.33766
Nucleous Convex Area848306569
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis50.863227.950231.149
Nucleous Inertia14734115298.646203.8
Cell Area20012343.51636.5
Cell Circularity0.2957960.4285270.381392
Cell Bending2.642282.119824.72081
Cell Convex Area254328192122
Cell Ellipse Long Axis90.519193.267267.2669
Cell Inertia12165601509300592358
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.3815590.1130790.316835
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.2421160.7061530.188821
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.08042620.2444970.0904273
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.3761111.85780.28569
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.1431310.8158610.19528