SHOGoiN Cell ID: 1040100010200000000000-120

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
14 Mesodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1040100010200000000000120HeadMouthLipMucosaLamina propriaFibroblastCL:0000057267, 268, 269, 270t043

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1040100010200000000000-1201040100010200000000000-1201040100010200000000000-1201040100010200000000000-120
Image Id

267

268

269

270

TissueMouthMouthMouthMouth
Cell TypeFibroblastFibroblastFibroblastFibroblast
OrganismHumanHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationMouthMouthMouthMouth
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age8888
Sexmalemalemalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseasemucous cystmucous cystmucous cystmucous cyst
Cod
Shooting Date2010.3.192010.3.192010.3.192010.3.19
Shooting Conditionnormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasianormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasianormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasianormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasia
EmbeddingParaffinParaffinParaffinParaffin
StainingHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X1600160016001600
Image Size Y1200120012001200
Resolution72727272
Magnification400400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area296237498.5298
Nucleous Circularity0.3921130.5327330.7482690.444377
Nucleous Bending0.7750.781251.194810.348837
Nucleous Convex Area358280548358
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis40.892232.707234.648542.7075
Nucleous Inertia32015.316709.448157.234989.2
Cell Area725.55041128662.5
Cell Circularity0.2647170.2363980.2657890.304698
Cell Bending2.700643.637683.177083.07586
Cell Convex Area10187551543915
Cell Ellipse Long Axis49.840449.397859.939758.6653
Cell Inertia15202290894.6324037164619
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.4079940.4702380.4419330.449811
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.2170160.07021420.05693370.129411
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.08272620.02024380.02359390.0340917
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.4276950.1055280.07633020.215848
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.1008290.03057430.0408160.0468301