SHOGoiN Cell ID: 1050103020001000000000-028

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12 Ecotodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1050103020001000000000028HeadNoseNasal cavityRespiratory segmentMucosaRespiratory epitheliumBasal cellCL:0000646t085

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1050103020001000000000-0281050103020001000000000-028
Image Id

513

514

TissueNoseNose
Cell TypeBasal cellBasal cell
OrganismHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationNoseNose
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapanese
Age3131
Sexfemalefemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
DiseaseJaw deformityJaw deformity
Cod
Shooting Date2011.9.222011.9.22
Shooting Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embeddingparaffinparaffin
Staininghematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X16001600
Image Size Y12001200
Resolution7272
Magnification400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area403423
Nucleous Circularity0.8516560.856711
Nucleous Bending1.176471.29412
Nucleous Convex Area446466
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis27.34325.4733
Nucleous Inertia27827.329220.6
Cell Area11081122.5
Cell Circularity0.4427380.496169
Cell Bending3.483.98621
Cell Convex Area
Cell Ellipse Long Axis40.304545.9612
Cell Inertia201078223630
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.3637180.376837
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.02771630.186044
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.02481110.132346
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.05312170.285355
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.03657250.23879