SHOGoiN Cell ID: 2010301000002000000000-028

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12 Ecotodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult2010301000002000000000028NeckPharynxNasopharynxMucosaStratified squamous epitheliumBasal cellCL:0000646486, 487

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id2010301000002000000000-0282010301000002000000000-028
Image Id

486

487

TissuePharynxPharynx
Cell TypeBasal cellBasal cell
OrganismHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationPharynxPharynx
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapanese
Age8181
Sexmalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseasesquamous cell carcinomasquamous cell carcinoma
Cod
Shooting Date2011.9.222011.9.22
Shooting Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embeddingparaffinparaffin
Staininghematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X16001600
Image Size Y12001200
Resolution7272
Magnification400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area527.5704
Nucleous Circularity0.8524250.7255
Nucleous Bending1.142862.42857
Nucleous Convex Area574770
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis31.425544.4599
Nucleous Inertia47725.1104587
Cell Area18712213.5
Cell Circularity0.3679180.435615
Cell Bending4.706424.13953
Cell Convex Area
Cell Ellipse Long Axis70.661882.1994
Cell Inertia7653331164450
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.2819350.318048
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.2323660.091029
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.1140960.0384708
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.3765830.156245
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.2565510.0711266