SHOGoiN Cell ID: 2010301000002000000000-214

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12 Ecotodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult2010301000002000000000214NeckPharynxNasopharynxMucosaStratified squamous epitheliumPrickle cellCL:0000649

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id2010301000002000000000-2142010301000002000000000-2142010301000002000000000-2142010301000002000000000-2142010301000002000000000-214
Image Id

481

482

483

484

485

TissuePharynxPharynxPharynxPharynxPharynx
Cell TypePrickle cellPrickle cellPrickle cellPrickle cellPrickle cell
OrganismHumanHumanHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationPharynxPharynxPharynxPharynxPharynx
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age8181818181
Sexmalemalemalemalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseasesquamous cell carcinomasquamous cell carcinomasquamous cell carcinomasquamous cell carcinomasquamous cell carcinoma
Cod
Shooting Date2011.9.222011.9.222011.9.222011.9.222011.9.22
Shooting Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embeddingparaffinparaffinparaffinparaffinparaffin
Staininghematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X16001600160016001600
Image Size Y12001200120012001200
Resolution7272727272
Magnification400400400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area8111349.5685.5685.5970.5
Nucleous Circularity0.8723980.8775620.8935910.8935910.800395
Nucleous Bending1.510640.3464570.9425290.9425292.82828
Nucleous Convex Area87814297407401040
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis34.330642.789531.529831.529848.0063
Nucleous Inertia10628529474775785.375785.3179226
Cell Area39544482.5192819283581
Cell Circularity0.4142470.5191260.4779960.4779960.433117
Cell Bending3.558623.719562.781252.781252.70677
Cell Convex Area
Cell Ellipse Long Axis87.127784.014357.406157.406189.9549
Cell Inertia281481034013206650666650662467210
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.2051090.301060.355550.355550.271014
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.1304470.07524930.09024440.09024440.0194206
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.08964140.06409820.07182350.07182350.0111167
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.259350.1335860.1491150.1491150.0382995
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.2275010.1258530.1307690.1307690.0208306