Image : Cell Image ID 1015

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
11030005040203010000000-120

1015

Eyeball:Fibroblast:Human
LocationEyeball
Age65
SexFemale
RaceJapanese
DiseaseOrbital sebaceous carcinoma
Cause Of Death-
Date2014.02.24
Condition
Embedding MehtodParaffin
Staining MehtodHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 442.5 1565 Area ratio 3.53672
Circularity 0.669221 0.390376 Eccentricity1 0.38351
Convex area 491 1992 Eccentricity2 0.155583
Bending energy 0.48 1.90426 Eccentricity3 0.197493
Elliptic long axis 37.478 71.8866 Eccentricity3 0.197493
Inertia moment 46008.2 645426 Eccentricity4 0.0811133

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
14 Mesodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1030005040203010000000120HeadEyeEyeballUvea (tunica vasculosa bulbi)Ciliary bodyPars plicataCiliary processFibroblastCL:0000057977, 978, 979, 1015

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1030005040203010000000-1201030005040203010000000-1201030005040203010000000-1201030005040203010000000-120
Image Id

977

978

979

1015

TissueEyeballEyeballEyeballEyeball
Cell TypeFibroblastFibroblastFibroblastFibroblast
OrganismHumanHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationEyeballEyeballEyeballEyeball
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age65656565
SexFemaleFemaleFemaleFemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
DiseaseOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinoma
Cod
Shooting Date2014.02.242014.02.242014.02.242014.02.24
Shooting Condition
EmbeddingParaffinParaffinParaffinParaffin
StainingHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X1600160016001600
Image Size Y1200120012001200
Resolution72727272
Magnification400400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area3574.5217725291565
Nucleous Circularity0.5093060.3427110.4722240.390376
Nucleous Bending2.071713.784482.412841.90426
Nucleous Convex Area4262271630611992
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis84.675395.356168.561271.8866
Nucleous Inertia2.40E+061.48E+061.12E+06645426
Cell Area1286.5488.5931.5442.5
Cell Circularity0.8233610.6200850.7885140.669221
Cell Bending1.344540.5882353.541280.48
Cell Convex Area13645471008491
Cell Ellipse Long Axis50.736141.489244.536337.478
Cell Inertia29199160075.715791746008.2
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio2.778474.45652.714983.53672
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.3144821.277750.1671680.38351
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.2010020.4654990.1004160.155583
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.1833920.6378430.0921110.197493
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.1204370.2025380.06522840.0811133