Image : Cell Image ID 232

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
11040001010000010000000-165

232

Mouth:Keratinocyte:Human
LocationMouth
Age72
Sexmale
RaceJapanese
Diseasetorous lesion
Cause Of Death-
Date2010.12.10
Conditionnormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasia
Embedding MehtodParaffin
Staining MehtodHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 15452.5 Area ratio
Circularity 0.371804 Eccentricity1
Convex area 18531 Eccentricity2
Bending energy 3.78628 Eccentricity3
Elliptic long axis 275.616 Eccentricity3
Inertia moment 92657500 Eccentricity4

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12 Ecotodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1040001010000010000000165HeadMouthGingivaOral mucosaEpitheliumKeratinocyteCL:0002170232, 233

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1040001010000010000000-1651040001010000010000000-165
Image Id

232

233

TissueMouthMouth
Cell TypeKeratinocyteKeratinocyte
OrganismHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationMouthMouth
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapanese
Age7272
Sexmalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseasetorous lesiontorous lesion
Cod
Shooting Date2010.12.102010.12.10
Shooting Conditionnormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasianormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasia
EmbeddingParaffinParaffin
StainingHematoxylinHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X16001600
Image Size Y12001200
Resolution7272
Magnification400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area
Nucleous Circularity
Nucleous Bending
Nucleous Convex Area
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis
Nucleous Inertia
Cell Area15452.513296.5
Cell Circularity0.3718040.397854
Cell Bending3.786285.25224
Cell Convex Area1853115213
Cell Ellipse Long Axis275.616239.773
Cell Inertia9265750054963600
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity1
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity2
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity3
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity4