Image : Cell Image ID 252

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
11040402030200000000000-090

252

Salivary gland:Epithelial cell:Human
LocationSalivary gland
Age71
Sexmale
RaceJapanese
Diseasesubmaxilla gingival cancer
Cause Of Death-
Date2010.3.19
Conditionnormal tissue
Embedding MehtodParaffin
Staining MehtodHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 5898.5 705.5 Area ratio 0.119607
Circularity 0.47575 0.866441 Eccentricity1 0.0868683
Convex area 6771 764 Eccentricity2 0.0674171
Bending energy 3.45345 3.38824 Eccentricity3 0.237371
Elliptic long axis 99.503 32.0321 Eccentricity3 0.237371
Inertia moment 5945180 80781.6 Eccentricity4 0.209421

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
13 Endodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1040402030200000000000090HeadMouthSalivary glandSubmandibular glandSubmandibular ductIntralobular ductDuct epithelial cellCL:0000068250, 251, 252t051

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1040402030200000000000-0901040402030200000000000-0901040402030200000000000-090
Image Id

250

251

252

TissueSalivary glandSalivary glandSalivary gland
Cell TypeEpithelial cellEpithelial cellEpithelial cell
OrganismHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationSalivary glandSalivary glandSalivary gland
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age717171
Sexmalemalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseasesubmaxilla gingival cancersubmaxilla gingival cancersubmaxilla gingival cancer
Cod
Shooting Date2010.3.192010.3.192010.3.19
Shooting Conditionnormal tissuenormal tissuenormal tissue
EmbeddingParaffinParaffinParaffin
StainingHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X160016001600
Image Size Y120012001200
Resolution727272
Magnification400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area814813.5705.5
Nucleous Circularity0.8892040.8846510.866441
Nucleous Bending1.893620.9892473.38824
Nucleous Convex Area871875764
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis33.897234.700532.0321
Nucleous Inertia10727610694080781.6
Cell Area392744545898.5
Cell Circularity0.3568960.432580.47575
Cell Bending3.031451.464523.45345
Cell Convex Area503551786771
Cell Ellipse Long Axis96.7993115.84399.503
Cell Inertia332799044655105945180
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.2072830.1826450.119607
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.09222180.2440350.0868683
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.05267620.1050170.0674171
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.1656740.407520.237371
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.1504260.3505860.209421