Image : Cell Image ID 261

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
11040300000300010000000-165

261

Mouth:Keratinocyte:Human
LocationMouth
Age56
Sexfemale
RaceJapanese
Diseaseintraepithelial cancer
Cause Of Death-
Date2010.3.19
Conditionnormal tissue
Embedding MehtodParaffin
Staining MehtodHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 4594 Area ratio
Circularity 0.387766 Eccentricity1
Convex area 5373 Eccentricity2
Bending energy 2.60843 Eccentricity3
Elliptic long axis 129.52 Eccentricity3
Inertia moment 5614420 Eccentricity4

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12 Ecotodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1040300000300010000000165HeadMouthTongueLingual papillaEpitheliumKeratinocyteCL:0000312261, 262, 264, 265, 266t015, t046

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1040300000300010000000-1651040300000300010000000-1651040300000300010000000-1651040300000300010000000-1651040300000300010000000-165
Image Id

261

262

264

265

266

TissueMouthMouthMouthMouthMouth
Cell TypeKeratinocyteKeratinocyteKeratinocyteKeratinocyteKeratinocyte
OrganismHumanHumanHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationMouthMouthMouthMouthMouth
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age5656565656
Sexfemalefemalefemalefemalefemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseaseintraepithelial cancerintraepithelial cancerintraepithelial cancerintraepithelial cancerintraepithelial cancer
Cod
Shooting Date2010.3.192010.3.192010.3.192010.3.192010.3.19
Shooting Conditionnormal tissuenormal tissuenormal tissuenormal tissuenormal tissue
EmbeddingParaffinParaffinParaffinParaffinParaffin
StainingHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X16001600160016001600
Image Size Y12001200120012001200
Resolution7272727272
Magnification400400400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area
Nucleous Circularity
Nucleous Bending
Nucleous Convex Area
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis
Nucleous Inertia
Cell Area459443643497.526002852
Cell Circularity0.3877660.4973840.2912960.3642910.341902
Cell Bending2.608431.535211.808961.298511.27465
Cell Convex Area53734918442631253455
Cell Ellipse Long Axis129.52107.546131.642109.595124.09
Cell Inertia56144203989390441356021635603170340
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity1
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity2
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity3
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity4