Image : Cell Image ID 299

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
11040001010000010000000-028

299

Mouth:Basal cell:Human
LocationMouth
Age72
Sexmale
RaceJapanese
Diseasetorous lesion
Cause Of Death-
Date2010.12.10
Conditionnormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasia
Embedding Mehtod
Staining MehtodHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 2641.5 832 Area ratio 0.314973
Circularity 0.488962 0.787075 Eccentricity1 0.0909646
Convex area 3060 902 Eccentricity2 0.0511508
Bending energy 2.12335 0.901961 Eccentricity3 0.168506
Elliptic long axis 78.2001 44.7258 Eccentricity3 0.168506
Inertia moment 1345930 133202 Eccentricity4 0.0894338

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12 Ecotodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1040001010000010000000028HeadMouthGingivaOral mucosaEpitheliumBasal cellCL:0000646296, 297, 298, 299

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1040001010000010000000-0281040001010000010000000-0281040001010000010000000-0281040001010000010000000-028
Image Id

296

297

298

299

TissueMouthMouthMouthMouth
Cell TypeBasal cellBasal cellBasal cellBasal cell
OrganismHumanHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationMouthMouthMouthMouth
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age72727272
Sexmalemalemalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseasetorous lesiontorous lesiontorous lesiontorous lesion
Cod
Shooting Date2010.12.102010.12.102010.12.102010.12.10
Shooting Conditionnormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasianormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasianormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasianormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasia
Embedding
StainingHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X1600160016001600
Image Size Y1200120012001200
Resolution72727272
Magnification400400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area500.5471643.5832
Nucleous Circularity0.6181450.8303770.82250.787075
Nucleous Bending0.8172043.055562.192770.901961
Nucleous Convex Area563518696902
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis45.639531.339136.831744.7258
Nucleous Inertia6974139972.675322.4133202
Cell Area1862161132482641.5
Cell Circularity0.42620.4499810.5034370.488962
Cell Bending2.138612.367822.108332.12335
Cell Convex Area2376199239733060
Cell Ellipse Long Axis69.084960.149895.767778.2001
Cell Inertia71936652611725102901345930
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.2687970.2923650.1981220.314973
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.1417140.0625220.07092760.0909646
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.0738080.0371750.03302030.0511508
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.3574970.1161920.1412360.168506
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.1117240.07135070.08585760.0894338