Image : Cell Image ID 315

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
11010201000500000000000-218

315

Cerebrum:Pyramidal cell:Human
LocationCerebrum
Age62
Sexmale
RaceJapanese
Diseaseacute cardiac infarction
Cause Of Death-
Date2010.12.10
Conditionnormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasia
Embedding Mehtod
Staining MehtodHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 3782 1046 Area ratio 0.276573
Circularity 0.31368 0.824991 Eccentricity1 0.367825
Convex area 4959 1115 Eccentricity2 0.112712
Bending energy 2.59748 1.33333 Eccentricity3 0.519858
Elliptic long axis 135.428 45.4985 Eccentricity3 0.519858
Inertia moment 4909680 193570 Eccentricity4 0.335491

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12:Ectodermal4:Terminally differentiated7:Postnatal 8:Neonatal 9:Infant 10:Juvenile 11:Adult1010201000500000000000218HeadBrainCerebrumCerebral cortexCortical layer V (internal pyramidal layer)Pyramidal cellCL:0000598UBERON:0005394314, 315, 316, 317, 318, 319, 320

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1010201000500000000000-2181010201000500000000000-2181010201000500000000000-2181010201000500000000000-2181010201000500000000000-2181010201000500000000000-2181010201000500000000000-218
Image Id

314

315

316

317

318

319

320

TissueCerebrumCerebrumCerebrumCerebrumCerebrumCerebrumCerebrum
Cell TypePyramidal cellPyramidal cellPyramidal cellPyramidal cellPyramidal cellPyramidal cellPyramidal cell
OrganismHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationCerebrumCerebrumCerebrumCerebrumCerebrumCerebrumCerebrum
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age62626262626262
Sexmalemalemalemalemalemalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseaseacute cardiac infarctionacute cardiac infarctionacute cardiac infarctionacute cardiac infarctionacute cardiac infarctionacute cardiac infarctionacute cardiac infarction
Cod
Shooting Date2010.12.102010.12.102010.12.102010.12.102010.12.102010.12.102010.12.10
Shooting Conditionnormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasianormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasianormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasianormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasianormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasianormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasianormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasia
Embedding
StainingHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X1600160016001600160016001600
Image Size Y1200120012001200120012001200
Resolution72727272727272
Magnification400400400400400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapanJapanJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area1820.510469701106.5839.51382.5917.5
Nucleous Circularity0.8884330.8249910.872090.8808650.8361260.8659770.844983
Nucleous Bending0.7801421.333331.542.242991.072162.455280.969697
Nucleous Convex Area19071115103211759031465980
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis51.429545.498538.135641.082339.677846.886342.2579
Nucleous Inertia534971193570152356199028120969313665146823
Cell Area5428.5378225664102.5313047432594
Cell Circularity0.5668070.313680.6046220.3856870.3647290.3516340.34815
Cell Bending2.432992.597483.020832.31313.021281.486191.83065
Cell Convex Area6325495929675711444560633530
Cell Ellipse Long Axis90.3527135.42869.331490.886897.5364138.62497.207
Cell Inertia5233340490968011540703680590241989071196601984370
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.335360.2765730.378020.2697140.2682110.2914820.353701
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.1496770.3678250.2947430.138440.1771890.2813090.294519
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.13690.1127120.2065130.1105760.0869960.1020180.123876
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.2743360.5198580.4403270.2920070.3142360.3753320.433703
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.240510.3354910.3754450.2446280.2138550.3016260.284955