Image : Cell Image ID 32

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
18010000000000000000000-010

32

Immune system (blood):Mast cell:Human
LocationLarge intestine
Age60
SexMale
RaceJapanese
Diseasecancer of sigmoid colon
Cause Of Death-
Date2008.7.31
Conditionnormal tissue from sigmoid colon
Embedding MehtodParaffin
Staining MehtodHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX51
CameraOLYMPUS DP21
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 2079.5 166.5 Area ratio 0.08
Circularity 0.47 0.89 Eccentricity1 0.43
Convex area 2507 4444.44 Eccentricity2 0.3
Bending energy 3.15 192 Eccentricity3 1.31
Elliptic long axis 62.37 14.7 Eccentricity3 1.31
Inertia moment 773668 1.58 Eccentricity4 1.29

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
14 Mesodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult8010000000000000000000010Immune system classBloodMast cellCL:000009732, 488, 489

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id8010000000000000000000-0108010000000000000000000-0108010000000000000000000-010
Image Id

32

488

489

TissueImmune system (blood)Immune system (blood)Immune system (blood)
Cell TypeMast cellMast cellMast cell
OrganismHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationLarge intestinePharynxPharynx
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age608181
SexMalemalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseasecancer of sigmoid colonsquamous cell carcinomasquamous cell carcinoma
Cod
Shooting Date2008.7.312011.9.222011.9.22
Shooting Conditionnormal tissue from sigmoid colonnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
EmbeddingParaffinparaffinparaffin
StainingHematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX51OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP21OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X160016001600
Image Size Y120012001200
Resolution727272
Magnification400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area166.5217.5278.5
Nucleous Circularity0.890.845090.862537
Nucleous Bending1921.551023.16364
Nucleous Convex Area4444.44250313
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis14.719.260320.8697
Nucleous Inertia1.587897.7512713.6
Cell Area2079.5412350.5
Cell Circularity0.470.7180810.800352
Cell Bending3.152.285712.19048
Cell Convex Area2507
Cell Ellipse Long Axis62.3725.957922.8345
Cell Inertia77366828204.820007.4
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.080.5279130.794579
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.430.04851060
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.30.03852390
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity31.310.06924430
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity41.290.05192020