Image : Cell Image ID 325

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
11010201000400000000000-134

325

Cerebrum:Glial cell:Human
LocationCerebrum
Age62
Sexmale
RaceJapanese
Diseaseacute cardiac infarction
Cause Of Death-
Date2010.12.10
Conditionnormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasia
Embedding Mehtod
Staining MehtodHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 1584.5 408 Area ratio 0.257494
Circularity 0.361057 0.802288 Eccentricity1 0.174216
Convex area 2183 9999 Eccentricity2 0.103198
Bending energy 4.13472 3.14286 Eccentricity3 0.311711
Elliptic long axis 62.0467 25.4547 Eccentricity3 0.311711
Inertia moment 513172 27507.5 Eccentricity4 0.25155

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12:Ectodermal4:Terminally differentiated7:Postnatal 8:Neonatal 9:Infant 10:Juvenile 11:Adult1010201000400000000000134HeadBrainCerebrumCerebral cortexCortical layer IV (internal granular layer)Glial cellCL:0000125UBERON:0005393322, 323, 324, 325

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1010201000400000000000-1341010201000400000000000-1341010201000400000000000-1341010201000400000000000-134
Image Id

322

323

324

325

TissueCerebrumCerebrumCerebrumCerebrum
Cell TypeGlial cellGlial cellGlial cellGlial cell
OrganismHumanHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationCerebrumCerebrumCerebrumCerebrum
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age62626262
Sexmalemalemalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseaseacute cardiac infarctionacute cardiac infarctionacute cardiac infarctionacute cardiac infarction
Cod
Shooting Date2010.12.102010.12.102010.12.102010.12.10
Shooting Conditionnormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasianormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasianormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasianormal tissue or mild epithelial hyperplasia
Embedding
StainingHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X1600160016001600
Image Size Y1200120012001200
Resolution72727272
Magnification400400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area562.5460.5703408
Nucleous Circularity0.8598350.9000520.8500950.802288
Nucleous Bending1.792210.4637681.478263.14286
Nucleous Convex Area6145047649999
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis30.850124.847535.060225.4547
Nucleous Inertia52521.533889.683233.627507.5
Cell Area9291061.519331584.5
Cell Circularity0.4465880.4914370.5983810.361057
Cell Bending3.838243.781023.023534.13472
Cell Convex Area1147129022952183
Cell Ellipse Long Axis41.803439.966253.041262.0467
Cell Inertia150749185581630969513172
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.605490.433820.3636830.257494
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.1067480.1150960.02079240.174216
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.07564640.1000850.01885330.103198
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.1355150.1693060.03903410.311711
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.1025050.1609820.02852230.25155