Image : Cell Image ID 352

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
11030003010000010000000-089

352

Eye:Epithelial cell:Human
LocationEye
Age30
Sexfemale
RaceJapanese
Diseaselacrimal gland cyst
Cause Of Death-
Date2010.12.10
Conditionnormal tissue
Embedding Mehtodparaffin
Staining Mehtodhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 2623 610 Area ratio 0.232558
Circularity 0.412335 0.897323 Eccentricity1 0.105835
Convex area 3228 659 Eccentricity2 0.0684188
Bending energy 3.77311 1.075 Eccentricity3 0.189219
Elliptic long axis 73.0793 29.4213 Eccentricity3 0.189219
Inertia moment 1242220 59767.3 Eccentricity4 0.169945

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12 Ecotodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1030003010000010000000089HeadEyeLacrimal glandInterlobular ductEpitheliumDuct epithelial cellCL:0000068347, 348, 350, 351, 352, 353, 354t159, t160

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1030003010000010000000-0891030003010000010000000-0891030003010000010000000-0891030003010000010000000-0891030003010000010000000-0891030003010000010000000-0891030003010000010000000-089
Image Id

347

348

350

351

352

353

354

TissueEyeEyeEyeEyeEyeEyeEye
Cell TypeEpithelial cellEpithelial cellEpithelial cellEpithelial cellEpithelial cellEpithelial cellEpithelial cell
OrganismHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationEyeEyeEyeEyeEyeEyeEye
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age30303030303030
Sexfemalefemalefemalefemalefemalefemalefemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseaselacrimal gland cystlacrimal gland cystlacrimal gland cystlacrimal gland cystlacrimal gland cystlacrimal gland cystlacrimal gland cyst
Cod
Shooting Date2010.12.102010.12.102010.12.102010.12.102010.12.102010.12.102010.12.10
Shooting Conditionnormal tissuenormal tissuenormal tissuenormal tissuenormal tissuenormal tissuenormal tissue
Embeddingparaffinparaffinparaffinparaffinparaffinparaffinparaffin
Staininghematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X1600160016001600160016001600
Image Size Y1200120012001200120012001200
Resolution72727272727272
Magnification400400400400400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapanJapanJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area403.5730.5598.5672.5610549569.5
Nucleous Circularity0.7660940.7144090.8916730.8979470.8973230.8823060.903245
Nucleous Bending0.4507040.3689321.670890.9647061.0751.105261.03896
Nucleous Convex Area448795652724659600614
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis31.387747.185429.135330.182129.421329.034829.8152
Nucleous Inertia31716.211932457536.472720.959767.348994.752809.3
Cell Area1738.51964.521683466.5262327412298.5
Cell Circularity0.3910870.3483540.4546410.4009720.4123350.4552060.370588
Cell Bending2.060912.406933.476193.675093.773114.017243.40586
Cell Convex Area2126252025534401322832292936
Cell Ellipse Long Axis67.879871.790868.695869.923273.079375.093263.2934
Cell Inertia652691811810855067204473012422201423310949769
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.2320970.371850.2760610.1940.2325580.2002920.24777
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.1652770.03870590.3432860.135680.1058350.1340530.154795
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.08333630.01969910.2058660.1279160.06841880.0852690.120325
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.3439270.07114770.540270.314280.1892190.265390.31237
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.1802250.02997140.4853940.2963440.1699450.2205330.255432