Image : Cell Image ID 386

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
13110002040000000000000-090

386

Pancreas:Epithelial cell:Human
LocationPancreas
Age57
Sexmale
RaceJapanese
Diseasemalignant pleural mesothelioma
Cause Of Death-
Date2010.12.10
Conditionnormal tissue or mild fibrosing
Embedding Mehtodparaffin
Staining Mehtodhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 2416.5 693 Area ratio 0.286778
Circularity 0.399029 0.875396 Eccentricity1 0.337194
Convex area 3085 749 Eccentricity2 0.131676
Bending energy 3.80753 1.02381 Eccentricity3 0.446752
Elliptic long axis 91.1327 32.9654 Eccentricity3 0.446752
Inertia moment 1551950 78633.1 Eccentricity4 0.364018

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
13 Endodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult3110002040000000000000090TrunkPancreasExocrine pancreasInterlobular excretory ductDuct epithelial cellCL:0000068385, 386t072, t074, t075

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id3110002040000000000000-0903110002040000000000000-090
Image Id

385

386

TissuePancreasPancreas
Cell TypeEpithelial cellEpithelial cell
OrganismHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationPancreasPancreas
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapanese
Age5757
Sexmalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseasemalignant pleural mesothelioma malignant pleural mesothelioma
Cod
Shooting Date2010.12.102010.12.10
Shooting Conditionnormal tissue or mild fibrosingnormal tissue or mild fibrosing
Embeddingparaffinparaffin
Staininghematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X16001600
Image Size Y12001200
Resolution7272
Magnification400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area693693
Nucleous Circularity0.8753960.875396
Nucleous Bending1.023811.02381
Nucleous Convex Area749749
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis32.965432.9654
Nucleous Inertia78633.178633.1
Cell Area2416.52416.5
Cell Circularity0.3990290.399029
Cell Bending3.807533.80753
Cell Convex Area30853085
Cell Ellipse Long Axis91.132791.1327
Cell Inertia15519501551950
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.2867780.286778
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.3371940.337194
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.1316760.131676
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.4467520.446752
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.3640180.364018