Image : Cell Image ID 459

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
11040200020000000000000-194

459

Mouth:Odontoblast:Human
LocationMouth
Age65
Sexmale
RaceJapanese
Diseasemaxillary sinus cancer
Cause Of Death-
Date2011.9.22
Conditionnormal
Embedding Mehtodparaffin
Staining Mehtodhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 1092 455.5 Area ratio 0.417125
Circularity 0.471993 0.750102 Eccentricity1 0.153203
Convex area 511 Eccentricity2 0.060224
Bending energy 3.55556 1.14286 Eccentricity3 0.204116
Elliptic long axis 59.869 32.9962 Eccentricity3 0.204116
Inertia moment 291348 40330.4 Eccentricity4 0.109272

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12 Ecotodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1040200020000000000000194HeadMouthToothDentinOdontoblastCL:0000060458, 459, 460t076, t077

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1040200020000000000000-1941040200020000000000000-1941040200020000000000000-194
Image Id

458

459

460

TissueMouthMouthMouth
Cell TypeOdontoblastOdontoblastOdontoblast
OrganismHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationMouthMouthMouth
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age656565
Sexmalemalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseasemaxillary sinus cancermaxillary sinus cancermaxillary sinus cancer
Cod
Shooting Date2011.9.222011.9.222011.9.22
Shooting Conditionnormalnormalnormal
Embeddingparaffinparaffinparaffin
Staininghematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X160016001600
Image Size Y120012001200
Resolution727272
Magnification400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area724.5455.5483.5
Nucleous Circularity0.6578730.7501020.744702
Nucleous Bending1.070711.142861.28
Nucleous Convex Area794511535
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis48.214332.996235.21
Nucleous Inertia12291340330.446702.5
Cell Area119810921027.5
Cell Circularity0.3708540.4719930.513252
Cell Bending2.082353.555563.18519
Cell Convex Area
Cell Ellipse Long Axis62.080659.86946.9044
Cell Inertia365277291348195761
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.6047580.4171250.47056
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity100.1532030.0699689
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity200.0602240.04264
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity300.2041160.113609
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity400.1092720.056802