Image : Cell Image ID 466

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
12010301010400000000000-228

466

Pharynx:Serous cell:Human
LocationPharynx
Age81
Sexmale
RaceJapanese
Diseasesquamous cell carcinoma
Cause Of Death-
Date2011.9.22
Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embedding Mehtodparaffin
Staining Mehtodhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 3673.5 305.5 Area ratio 0.0831632
Circularity 0.479459 0.88021 Eccentricity1 0.509241
Convex area 343 Eccentricity2 0.263936
Bending energy 3.49425 2.13559 Eccentricity3 1.34827
Elliptic long axis 95.3996 20.8696 Eccentricity3 1.34827
Inertia moment 2686290 15052.2 Eccentricity4 1.20651

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
13 Endodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult2010301010400000000000228NeckPharynxNasopharynxMucosaLamina propriaPharyngeal glandSerous cellCL:0000313462, 463, 464, 465, 466

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id2010301010400000000000-2282010301010400000000000-2282010301010400000000000-2282010301010400000000000-2282010301010400000000000-228
Image Id

462

463

464

465

466

TissuePharynxPharynxPharynxPharynxPharynx
Cell TypeSerous cellSerous cellSerous cellSerous cellSerous cell
OrganismHumanHumanHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationPharynxPharynxPharynxPharynxPharynx
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age8181818181
Sexmalemalemalemalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseasesquamous cell carcinomasquamous cell carcinomasquamous cell carcinomasquamous cell carcinomasquamous cell carcinoma
Cod
Shooting Date2011.9.222011.9.222011.9.222011.9.222011.9.22
Shooting Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embeddingparaffinparaffinparaffinparaffinparaffin
Staininghematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X16001600160016001600
Image Size Y12001200120012001200
Resolution7272727272
Magnification400400400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area437299468206305.5
Nucleous Circularity0.8247710.8862390.730270.8171540.88021
Nucleous Bending1.285711.357144.567571.6252.13559
Nucleous Convex Area483334519239343
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis29.043620.48434.948220.348620.8696
Nucleous Inertia33181.714439.344270.27490.6215052.2
Cell Area4581239725784347.53673.5
Cell Circularity0.4606610.5054940.4339780.5565090.479459
Cell Bending4.067113.019423.01772.007433.49425
Cell Convex Area
Cell Ellipse Long Axis96.393468.527873.660278.224595.3996
Cell Inertia38171101025330125386031935602686290
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.0953940.1247390.1815360.04738360.0831632
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.5682170.3748530.3509790.3372220.509241
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.3636880.2476450.2193240.316510.263936
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity31.822650.9047850.9423791.911131.34827
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity41.207050.828480.4622691.216731.20651