Image : Cell Image ID 469

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
12010301010201000000000-078

469

Pharynx:Endothelial cell:Human
LocationPharynx
Age81
Sexmale
RaceJapanese
Diseasesquamous cell carcinoma
Cause Of Death-
Date2011.9.22
Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embedding Mehtodparaffin
Staining Mehtodhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 911.5 219.5 Area ratio 0.240812
Circularity 0.234319 0.665394 Eccentricity1 0.31888
Convex area 253 Eccentricity2 0.0864456
Bending energy 1.80513 0.440678 Eccentricity3 0.572625
Elliptic long axis 69.4078 26.9316 Eccentricity3 0.572625
Inertia moment 293497 11466.1 Eccentricity4 0.222787

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
14 Mesodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult2010301010201000000000078NeckPharynxNasopharynxMucosaLamina propriaArteryTunica intimaEndothelial cellCL:0000071490

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id2010301010201000000000-0782010301010201000000000-0782010301010201000000000-078
Image Id

468

469

490

TissuePharynxPharynxPharynx
Cell TypeEndothelial cellEndothelial cellEndothelial cell
OrganismHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationPharynxPharynxPharynx
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age818181
Sexmalemalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseasesquamous cell carcinomasquamous cell carcinomasquamous cell carcinoma
Cod
Shooting Date2011.9.222011.9.222011.9.22
Shooting Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embeddingparaffinparaffinparaffin
Staininghematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X160016001600
Image Size Y120012001200
Resolution727272
Magnification400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area261.5219.5441.5
Nucleous Circularity0.6831610.6653940.543743
Nucleous Bending6.474580.4406781.48315
Nucleous Convex Area306253504
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis27.958226.931641.5796
Nucleous Inertia14989.811466.154207.7
Cell Area937911.51010
Cell Circularity0.2334310.2343190.308008
Cell Bending5.64131.805134.17241
Cell Convex Area
Cell Ellipse Long Axis75.756369.407865.7771
Cell Inertia447475293497352117
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.2790820.2408120.437129
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.5859160.318880.107088
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.1300070.08644560.0339946
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.8168590.5726250.160913
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.3522710.2227870.053778