Image : Cell Image ID 472

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
12010301010400000000000-180

472

Pharynx:Mucous cell:Human
LocationPharynx
Age81
Sexmale
RaceJapanese
Diseasesquamous cell carcinoma
Cause Of Death-
Date2011.9.22
Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embedding Mehtodparaffin
Staining Mehtodhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 5087.5 420 Area ratio 0.0825553
Circularity 0.618889 0.732024 Eccentricity1 0.545612
Convex area 465 Eccentricity2 0.321338
Bending energy 2.88213 2.6 Eccentricity3 2.14149
Elliptic long axis 105.624 33.9869 Eccentricity3 2.14149
Inertia moment 4830260 36700.8 Eccentricity4 0.998653

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
13 Endodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult2010301010400000000000180NeckPharynxNasopharynxMucosaLamina propriaPharyngeal glandMucous cellCL:0000319470, 471, 472, 473, 474

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id2010301010400000000000-1802010301010400000000000-1802010301010400000000000-1802010301010400000000000-1802010301010400000000000-180
Image Id

470

471

472

473

474

TissuePharynxPharynxPharynxPharynxPharynx
Cell TypeMucous cellMucous cellMucous cellMucous cellMucous cell
OrganismHumanHumanHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationPharynxPharynxPharynxPharynxPharynx
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age8181818181
Sexmalemalemalemalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseasesquamous cell carcinomasquamous cell carcinomasquamous cell carcinomasquamous cell carcinomasquamous cell carcinoma
Cod
Shooting Date2011.9.222011.9.222011.9.222011.9.222011.9.22
Shooting Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embeddingparaffinparaffinparaffinparaffinparaffin
Staininghematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X16001600160016001600
Image Size Y12001200120012001200
Resolution7272727272
Magnification400400400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area410437.5420257.5449
Nucleous Circularity0.78310.8139860.7320240.7889750.798065
Nucleous Bending1.916671.126762.61.333332.68571
Nucleous Convex Area460485465297497
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis29.334529.816633.986923.96130.4933
Nucleous Inertia30449.834219.536700.812354.436198.2
Cell Area394397525087.53851.57673
Cell Circularity0.5205130.6138220.6188890.4322140.442578
Cell Bending3.155041.979382.882131.484324.24623
Cell Convex Area
Cell Ellipse Long Axis97.786136.718105.62499.2771148.168
Cell Inertia3022330171428004830260306491013586300
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.1039820.04486260.08255530.06685710.0585169
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.4293250.6075110.5456120.7686080.757071
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.2313970.4154380.3213380.4055480.344798
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity31.256953.015672.141492.926862.70053
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.7713581.904910.9986531.68031.67539