Image : Cell Image ID 475

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
12010101000002000000000-214

475

Pharynx:Prickle cell:Human
LocationPharynx
Age75
Sexmale
RaceJapanese
Diseasebasaloid squamous cell carcinoma
Cause Of Death-
Date2011.9.22
Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embedding Mehtodparaffin
Staining Mehtodhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 2635 855.5 Area ratio 0.324668
Circularity 0.504831 0.805909 Eccentricity1 0.0852391
Convex area 925 Eccentricity2 0.0576864
Bending energy 2.63303 2.47525 Eccentricity3 0.157467
Elliptic long axis 71.4745 41.6798 Eccentricity3 0.157467
Inertia moment 1255310 129842 Eccentricity4 0.0989233

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12 Ecotodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult2010101000002000000000214NeckPharynxLaryngopharynxMucosaStratified squamous epitheliumPrickle cellCL:0000649475, 476

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id2010101000002000000000-2142010101000002000000000-214
Image Id

475

476

TissuePharynxPharynx
Cell TypePrickle cellPrickle cell
OrganismHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationPharynxPharynx
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapanese
Age7575
Sexmalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseasebasaloid squamous cell carcinomabasaloid squamous cell carcinoma
Cod
Shooting Date2011.9.222011.9.22
Shooting Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embeddingparaffinparaffin
Staininghematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X16001600
Image Size Y12001200
Resolution7272
Magnification400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area855.5995
Nucleous Circularity0.8059090.760477
Nucleous Bending2.475251.05455
Nucleous Convex Area9251076
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis41.679845.7531
Nucleous Inertia129842180590
Cell Area26352739
Cell Circularity0.5048310.462042
Cell Bending2.633032.39316
Cell Convex Area
Cell Ellipse Long Axis71.474577.626
Cell Inertia12553101409040
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.3246680.363271
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.08523910.0959276
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.05768640.0576113
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.1574670.160104
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.09892330.0977451