Image : Cell Image ID 478

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
12010101000002000000000-028

478

Pharynx:Basal cell:Human
LocationPharynx
Age75
Sexmale
RaceJapanese
Diseasebasaloid squamous cell carcinoma
Cause Of Death-
Date2011.9.22
Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embedding Mehtodparaffin
Staining Mehtodhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 1414.5 564.5 Area ratio 0.399081
Circularity 0.569879 0.895315 Eccentricity1 0.0720019
Convex area 612 Eccentricity2 0.0678007
Bending energy 2.95425 1.09091 Eccentricity3 0.115979
Elliptic long axis 44.2474 27.8006 Eccentricity3 0.115979
Inertia moment 327551 51046.9 Eccentricity4 0.107911

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12 Ecotodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult2010101000002000000000028NeckPharynxLaryngopharynxMucosaStratified squamous epitheliumBasal cellCL:0000646477, 478, 479

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id2010101000002000000000-0282010101000002000000000-0282010101000002000000000-028
Image Id

477

478

479

TissuePharynxPharynxPharynx
Cell TypeBasal cellBasal cellBasal cell
OrganismHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationPharynxPharynxPharynx
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age757575
Sexmalemalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseasebasaloid squamous cell carcinomabasaloid squamous cell carcinomabasaloid squamous cell carcinoma
Cod
Shooting Date2011.9.222011.9.222011.9.22
Shooting Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embeddingparaffinparaffinparaffin
Staininghematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X160016001600
Image Size Y120012001200
Resolution727272
Magnification400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area438.5564.5383.5
Nucleous Circularity0.9094270.8953150.895597
Nucleous Bending1.138461.090911.26984
Nucleous Convex Area476612421
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis24.980627.800623.189
Nucleous Inertia30913.851046.923652.7
Cell Area1257.51414.51673
Cell Circularity0.4342890.5698790.382475
Cell Bending3.63192.954254.30303
Cell Convex Area
Cell Ellipse Long Axis43.590844.247453.3762
Cell Inertia264167327551493147
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.3487080.3990810.229229
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.02654850.07200190.0666134
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.02294060.06780070.0529904
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.0443620.1159790.133871
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.0400310.1079110.121973