Image : Cell Image ID 488

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
18010000000000000000000-010

488

Immune system (blood):Mast cell:Human
LocationPharynx
Age81
Sexmale
RaceJapanese
Diseasesquamous cell carcinoma
Cause Of Death-
Date2011.9.22
Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embedding Mehtodparaffin
Staining Mehtodhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 412 217.5 Area ratio 0.527913
Circularity 0.718081 0.84509 Eccentricity1 0.0485106
Convex area 250 Eccentricity2 0.0385239
Bending energy 2.28571 1.55102 Eccentricity3 0.0692443
Elliptic long axis 25.9579 19.2603 Eccentricity3 0.0692443
Inertia moment 28204.8 7897.75 Eccentricity4 0.0519202

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
14:Mesodermal4:Terminally differentiated6:Fetus 7:Postnatal 8:Neonatal 9:Infant 10:Juvenile 11:Adult8010000000000000000000010Immune system classBloodMast cellCL:000009732, 488, 489

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id8010000000000000000000-0108010000000000000000000-0108010000000000000000000-010
Image Id

32

488

489

TissueImmune system (blood)Immune system (blood)Immune system (blood)
Cell TypeMast cellMast cellMast cell
OrganismHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationLarge intestinePharynxPharynx
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age608181
SexMalemalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseasecancer of sigmoid colonsquamous cell carcinomasquamous cell carcinoma
Cod
Shooting Date2008.7.312011.9.222011.9.22
Shooting Conditionnormal tissue from sigmoid colonnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
EmbeddingParaffinparaffinparaffin
StainingHematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX51OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP21OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X160016001600
Image Size Y120012001200
Resolution727272
Magnification400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area166.5217.5278.5
Nucleous Circularity0.890.845090.862537
Nucleous Bending1921.551023.16364
Nucleous Convex Area4444.44250313
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis14.719.260320.8697
Nucleous Inertia1.587897.7512713.6
Cell Area2079.5412350.5
Cell Circularity0.470.7180810.800352
Cell Bending3.152.285712.19048
Cell Convex Area2507
Cell Ellipse Long Axis62.3725.957922.8345
Cell Inertia77366828204.820007.4
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.080.5279130.794579
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.430.04851060
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.30.03852390
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity31.310.06924430
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity41.290.05192020