Image : Cell Image ID 491

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
11040003010100000000000-214

491

Mouth:Prickle cell:Human
LocationMouth
Age61
Sexmale
RaceJapanese
DiseaseMild epithelial hyperplasia with parakeratosis
Cause Of Death-
Date2011.9.22
Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embedding Mehtodparaffin
Staining Mehtodhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 5311.5 1139.5 Area ratio 0.214535
Circularity 0.56647 0.861113 Eccentricity1 0.112362
Convex area 1211 Eccentricity2 0.103498
Bending energy 2.65744 1.92523 Eccentricity3 0.256183
Elliptic long axis 86.4197 41.8181 Eccentricity3 0.256183
Inertia moment 4603850 211657 Eccentricity4 0.213885

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12 Ecotodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1040003010100000000000214HeadMouthSoft palateOral mucosaNonkeratinized stratified squamous epitheliumPrickle cellCL:0000649491, 492, 493t004

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1040003010100000000000-2141040003010100000000000-2141040003010100000000000-214
Image Id

491

492

493

TissueMouthMouthMouth
Cell TypePrickle cellPrickle cellPrickle cell
OrganismHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationMouthMouthMouth
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age616161
Sexmalemalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
DiseaseMild epithelial hyperplasia with parakeratosisMild epithelial hyperplasia with parakeratosisMild epithelial hyperplasia with parakeratosis
Cod
Shooting Date2011.9.222011.9.222011.9.22
Shooting Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embeddingparaffinparaffinparaffin
Staininghematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X160016001600
Image Size Y120012001200
Resolution727272
Magnification400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area1139.51067.51027.5
Nucleous Circularity0.8611130.8726820.860889
Nucleous Bending1.925231.345793.28155
Nucleous Convex Area121111391096
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis41.818141.85237.3589
Nucleous Inertia211657187868171859
Cell Area5311.57197.54605.5
Cell Circularity0.566470.4604550.439753
Cell Bending2.657442.659632.07717
Cell Convex Area
Cell Ellipse Long Axis86.4197108.116107.079
Cell Inertia460385090797204231390
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.2145350.1483150.223103
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.1123620.04093160.102597
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.1034980.03334880.0544548
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.2561830.1109180.164386
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.2138850.086150.15608