Image : Cell Image ID 494

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
11040003010100000000000-139

494

Mouth:Granular cell:Human
LocationMouth
Age61
Sexmale
RaceJapanese
DiseaseMild epithelial hyperplasia with parakeratosis
Cause Of Death-
Date2011.9.22
Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embedding Mehtodparaffin
Staining Mehtodhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 3935 516.5 Area ratio 0.131258
Circularity 0.405138 0.854483 Eccentricity1 0.310065
Convex area 563 Eccentricity2 0.12726
Bending energy 4.18792 1.12676 Eccentricity3 0.670263
Elliptic long axis 112.508 31.1511 Eccentricity3 0.670263
Inertia moment 3882690 45820.4 Eccentricity4 0.459625

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12 Ecotodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1040003010100000000000139HeadMouthSoft palateOral mucosaNonkeratinized stratified squamous epitheliumGranular cellCL:0002189494, 495t004

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1040003010100000000000-1391040003010100000000000-139
Image Id

494

495

TissueMouthMouth
Cell TypeGranular cellGranular cell
OrganismHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationMouthMouth
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapanese
Age6161
Sexmalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
DiseaseMild epithelial hyperplasia with parakeratosisMild epithelial hyperplasia with parakeratosis
Cod
Shooting Date2011.9.222011.9.22
Shooting Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embeddingparaffinparaffin
Staininghematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X16001600
Image Size Y12001200
Resolution7272
Magnification400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area516.5659.5
Nucleous Circularity0.8544830.871844
Nucleous Bending1.126762.77108
Nucleous Convex Area563716
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis31.151133.731
Nucleous Inertia45820.472640.3
Cell Area39354315.5
Cell Circularity0.4051380.409546
Cell Bending4.187924.25743
Cell Convex Area
Cell Ellipse Long Axis112.508123.092
Cell Inertia38826905077100
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.1312580.152821
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.3100650.439438
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.127260.17443
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.6702630.860801
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.4596250.636534