Image : Cell Image ID 504

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
11040002010001000000000-139

504

Mouth:Granular cell:Human
LocationMouth
Age68
Sexfemale
RaceJapanese
DiseasePleomorphic adenoma
Cause Of Death-
Date2011.9.22
Conditionnormal
Embedding Mehtodparaffin
Staining Mehtodhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 1840.5 694 Area ratio 0.377071
Circularity 0.428935 0.48905 Eccentricity1 0.0981039
Convex area 782 Eccentricity2 0.0385425
Bending energy 2.20305 1.21429 Eccentricity3 0.203316
Elliptic long axis 77.8361 61.8092 Eccentricity3 0.203316
Inertia moment 820713 164234 Eccentricity4 0.0485365

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12 Ecotodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1040002010001000000000139HeadMouthHard palateOral mucosaKeratinized stratified squamous epitheliumGranular cellCL:0002189503, 504

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1040002010001000000000-1391040002010001000000000-139
Image Id

503

504

TissueMouthMouth
Cell TypeGranular cellGranular cell
OrganismHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationMouthMouth
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapanese
Age6868
Sexfemalefemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
DiseasePleomorphic adenomaPleomorphic adenoma
Cod
Shooting Date2011.9.222011.9.22
Shooting Conditionnormalnormal
Embeddingparaffinparaffin
Staininghematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X16001600
Image Size Y12001200
Resolution7272
Magnification400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area1345694
Nucleous Circularity0.4938710.48905
Nucleous Bending1.038461.21429
Nucleous Convex Area1470782
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis84.076661.8092
Nucleous Inertia604351164234
Cell Area35261840.5
Cell Circularity0.3202070.428935
Cell Bending2.420382.20305
Cell Convex Area
Cell Ellipse Long Axis137.20977.8361
Cell Inertia4543890820713
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.3814520.377071
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.2969210.0981039
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.07178020.0385425
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.4729190.203316
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.1171420.0485365