Image : Cell Image ID 506

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
11040002010001000000000-028

506

Mouth:Basal cell:Human
LocationMouth
Age68
Sexfemale
RaceJapanese
DiseasePleomorphic adenoma
Cause Of Death-
Date2011.9.22
Conditionnormal
Embedding Mehtodparaffin
Staining Mehtodhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 1959.5 631.5 Area ratio 0.322276
Circularity 0.526759 0.695586 Eccentricity1 0.0764035
Convex area 694 Eccentricity2 0.0411373
Bending energy 3.09392 3.32584 Eccentricity3 0.147513
Elliptic long axis 68.7557 41.9801 Eccentricity3 0.147513
Inertia moment 779625 85113.4 Eccentricity4 0.0673755

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12 Ecotodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1040002010001000000000028HeadMouthHard palateOral mucosaKeratinized stratified squamous epitheliumBasal cellCL:0000646505, 506, 507

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1040002010001000000000-0281040002010001000000000-0281040002010001000000000-028
Image Id

505

506

507

TissueMouthMouthMouth
Cell TypeBasal cellBasal cellBasal cell
OrganismHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationMouthMouthMouth
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age686868
Sexfemalefemalefemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
DiseasePleomorphic adenomaPleomorphic adenomaPleomorphic adenoma
Cod
Shooting Date2011.9.222011.9.222011.9.22
Shooting Conditionnormalnormalnormal
Embeddingparaffinparaffinparaffin
Staininghematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X160016001600
Image Size Y120012001200
Resolution727272
Magnification400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area453.5631.5533
Nucleous Circularity0.8338780.6955860.801816
Nucleous Bending2.666673.325842.48649
Nucleous Convex Area499694575
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis29.798341.980133.5397
Nucleous Inertia35897.385113.451302.2
Cell Area14901959.51541
Cell Circularity0.4784560.5267590.478662
Cell Bending3.642863.093924.16667
Cell Convex Area
Cell Ellipse Long Axis57.823868.755759.1895
Cell Inertia423921779625465884
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.3043620.3222760.345879
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.06668130.07640350.0416877
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.03867040.04113730.023893
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.1147740.1475130.0688364
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.075040.06737550.0421653