Image : Cell Image ID 516

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
11050103020001000000000-054

516

Nose:Ciliated cell:Human
LocationNose
Age31
Sexfemale
RaceJapanese
DiseaseJaw deformity
Cause Of Death-
Date2011.9.22
Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embedding Mehtodparaffin
Staining Mehtodhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 3564 555.5 Area ratio 0.155864
Circularity 0.374617 0.605686 Eccentricity1 1.13521
Convex area 627 Eccentricity2 0.262829
Bending energy 4.67974 2.96907 Eccentricity3 2.35695
Elliptic long axis 141.187 45.1134 Eccentricity3 2.35695
Inertia moment 4680590 79682.4 Eccentricity4 0.822549

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
12 Ecotodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1050103020001000000000054HeadNoseNasal cavityRespiratory segmentMucosaRespiratory epitheliumCiliated cellCL:0000067515, 516t085

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1050103020001000000000-0541050103020001000000000-054
Image Id

515

516

TissueNoseNose
Cell TypeCiliated cellCiliated cell
OrganismHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationNoseNose
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapanese
Age3131
Sexfemalefemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
DiseaseJaw deformityJaw deformity
Cod
Shooting Date2011.9.222011.9.22
Shooting Conditionnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
Embeddingparaffinparaffin
Staininghematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X16001600
Image Size Y12001200
Resolution7272
Magnification400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area407555.5
Nucleous Circularity0.6957240.605686
Nucleous Bending1.971432.96907
Nucleous Convex Area453627
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis34.374245.1134
Nucleous Inertia35561.179682.4
Cell Area1390.53564
Cell Circularity0.3077270.374617
Cell Bending3.322754.67974
Cell Convex Area
Cell Ellipse Long Axis91.423141.187
Cell Inertia8221894680590
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.29270.155864
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.2554481.13521
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.05469080.262829
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.3253742.35695
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.1454580.822549