Image : Cell Image ID 584

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
18010000000000000000000-014

584

Immune system (blood):Red blood cell:Human
LocationImmune system
Age79
SexFemale
RaceJapanese
DiseaseAscending colon cancer
Cause Of Death-
Date2013.08.01
Condition
Embedding MehtodParaffin
Staining MehtodHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 278 960.5 Area ratio 3.45504
Circularity 0.786955 0.328855 Eccentricity1 0.523723
Convex area 311 1350 Eccentricity2 0.283838
Bending energy 1.23333 4.39264 Eccentricity3 0.259474
Elliptic long axis 25.6488 45.5422 Eccentricity3 0.259474
Inertia moment 14777.1 190669 Eccentricity4 0.159854

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
14:Mesodermal4:Terminally differentiated6:Fetus 7:Postnatal 8:Neonatal 9:Infant 10:Juvenile 11:Adult8010000000000000000000014Immune system classBloodRed blood cell (erythrocyte)CL:000023256, 571, 584, 982, 983, 984, 985

SHOGoiN Cell Marker

Cell Type NameImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cell
Cell Type SubclassRed blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)Red blood cell (erythrocyte)
SHOGoiN Cell Id8010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-014
Anatomical LocationBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBloodBlood
Marker Molecule:nameGlycophorin-A (MN sialoglycoprotein, PAS-2, CD235a)Thy-1 membrane glycoprotein (CDw90, Thy-1 antigen, CD90)Complement receptor type 1 (C3b/C4b receptor, CD35, CR1, C3BR)Platelet glycoprotein 4 (Fatty acid translocase, FAT, Glycoprotein IIIb, GPIIIB, Leukocyte differentiation antigen CD36, PAS IV, PAS-4, Platelet collagen receptor, Platelet glycoprotein IV, GPIV, Thrombospondin receptor, CD36, CD36, GP3B, GP4)CD44 antigen (CDw44, Epican, Extracellular matrix receptor III, ECMR-III, GP90 lymphocyte homing/adhesion receptor, HUTCH-I, Heparan sulfate proteoglycan, Hermes antigen, Hyaluronate receptor, Phagocytic glycoprotein 1, PGP-1, Phagocytic glycoprotein I, PGP-I, CD44, CD44, LHR, MDU2, MDU3, MIC4)Leukocyte surface antigen CD47 (Antigenic surface determinant protein OA3, Integrin-associated protein, IAP, Protein MER6, CD47, CD47, MER6)Integrin alpha-5 (CD49 antigen-like family member E, Fibronectin receptor subunit alpha, Integrin alpha-F, VLA-5, CD49e, TGA5, FNRA)Complement decay-accelerating factor (CD55, CD55, CR, DAF)Lymphocyte function-associated antigen 3 (Ag3, Surface glycoprotein LFA-3, CD58, CD58, LFA3)CD59 glycoprotein (1F5 antigen, 20 kDa homologous restriction factor, HRF-20, HRF20, MAC-inhibitory protein, MAC-IP, MEM43 antigen, Membrane attack complex inhibition factor, MACIF, Membrane inhibitor of reactive lysis, MIRL, Protectin, CD59, CD59, MIC11, MIN1, MIN2, MIN3, MSK21)Beta-galactoside alpha-2,6-sialyltransferase 1 (Alpha 2,6-ST 1, B-cell antigen CD75, CMP-N-acetylneuraminate-beta-galactosamide-alpha-2,6-sialyltransferase 1, ST6Gal I, ST6GalI, Sialyltransferase 1, ST6GAL1, SIAT1)CD75SCD99 antigen (12E7, E2 antigen, Protein MIC2, T-cell surface glycoprotein E2, CD99, CD99, MIC2, MIC2X, MIC2Y)Nectin-1 (Herpes virus entry mediator C, Herpesvirus entry mediator C, HveC, Herpesvirus Ig-like receptor, HIgR, Nectin cell adhesion molecule 1, Poliovirus receptor-related protein 1, CD111, NECTIN1, HVEC, PRR1, PVRL1)CD139 (Uniprot none)Basigin (5F7, Collagenase stimulatory factor, Extracellular matrix metalloproteinase inducer, EMMPRIN, Leukocyte, activation antigen M6, OK blood group antigen, Tumor cell-derived collagenase stimulatory factor, TCSF, CD147, BSG)CD173CD176Band 3 anion transport protein (Anion exchange protein 1, AE 1, Anion exchanger 1, Solute carrier family 4 member 1, CD233, SLC4A1, AE1, DI, EPB3)Atypical chemokine receptor 1 (Duffy antigen/chemokine receptor, Fy glycoprotein, GpFy, Glycoprotein D, Plasmodium vivax receptor, CD234, ACKR1, DARC, FY, GPD)Glycophorin-B (PAS-3, SS-active sialoglycoprotein, Sialoglycoprotein delta, CD235b, GYPB, GPB)Glycophorin-C (Glycoconnectin, Glycophorin-D, GPD, Glycoprotein beta, PAS-2', Sialoglycoprotein D, CD236, GYPC, GLPC, GPC)CD236RKell blood group glycoprotein (CD238, KEL)Basal cell adhesion molecule (Auberger B antigen, B-CAM cell surface glycoprotein, F8/G253 antigen, Lutheran antigen, Lutheran blood group glycoprotein, CD239, BCAM, LU, MSK19)CD240Ammonium transporter Rh type A (Erythrocyte membrane glycoprotein Rh50, Erythrocyte plasma membrane 50 kDa glycoprotein, Rh50A, Rhesus blood group family type A glycoprotein, Rh family type A glycoprotein, Rh type A glycoprotein, Rhesus blood group-associated ammonia channel, Rhesus blood group-associated glycoprotein, CD241, RHAG, RH50)Intercellular adhesion molecule 4 (ICAM-4, Landsteiner-Wiener blood group glycoprotein, LW blood group protein, CD242, ICAM4, LW)Junctional adhesion molecule A (JAM-A, Junctional adhesion molecule 1, JAM-1, Platelet F11 receptor, Platelet adhesion molecule 1, PAM-1, CD321, F11R, JAM1, JCAM)Cadherin-1 (CAM 120/80, Epithelial cadherin, E-cadherin, Uvomorulin, CD324, CDH1, CDHE, UVO)
Marker Molecule:typeProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProtein
Marker Molecule:categoryCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD molecule
Subcellular LocalizationPlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membrane, SecretedSecreted, Golgi apparatusPlasma membraneCytosolPlasma membrane, MelanosomePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membraneCytosolPlasma membranePlasma membrane, Golgi apparatus
Uniprot IdP02724P04216P17927P16671P16070Q08722P08648P08174P19256P13987P15907P14209Q15223P35613P02730Q16570P06028P04921P23276P50895Q02094Q14773Q9Y624P12830
Gene Id1378948960961367816049659666480426758186826521253229942995379240596005338650848999
Source OrganismHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHuman
Referencehttp://www.miltenyibiotec.com/en/products-and-services/macs-cell-separation/cell-separation-reagents/various-cell-types/cd235a-glycophorin-a-microbeads-human.aspxPMID:27465541https://www.bdbiosciences.com/documents/cd_marker_handbook.pdfhttps://www.bdbiosciences.com/documents/cd_marker_handbook.pdfhttps://www.bdbiosciences.com/documents/cd_marker_handbook.pdfhttps://www.bdbiosciences.com/documents/cd_marker_handbook.pdfhttps://www.bdbiosciences.com/documents/cd_marker_handbook.pdfhttps://www.bdbiosciences.com/documents/cd_marker_handbook.pdfhttps://www.bdbiosciences.com/documents/cd_marker_handbook.pdfhttps://www.bdbiosciences.com/documents/cd_marker_handbook.pdfhttps://www.bdbiosciences.com/documents/cd_marker_handbook.pdfhttps://www.bdbiosciences.com/documents/cd_marker_handbook.pdfhttps://www.bdbiosciences.com/documents/cd_marker_handbook.pdfhttps://www.bdbiosciences.com/documents/cd_marker_handbook.pdfhttps://www.bdbiosciences.com/documents/cd_marker_handbook.pdfhttps://www.bdbiosciences.com/documents/cd_marker_handbook.pdfhttps://www.bdbiosciences.com/documents/cd_marker_handbook.pdfhttps://www.bdbiosciences.com/documents/cd_marker_handbook.pdfhttp://www.ebioscience.com/resources/human-cd-chart.htmhttp://www.ebioscience.com/resources/human-cd-chart.htmhttp://www.ebioscience.com/resources/human-cd-chart.htmhttp://www.ebioscience.com/resources/human-cd-chart.htmhttp://www.ebioscience.com/resources/human-cd-chart.htmhttp://www.ebioscience.com/resources/human-cd-chart.htmhttp://www.ebioscience.com/resources/human-cd-chart.htmhttp://www.ebioscience.com/resources/human-cd-chart.htmhttp://www.ebioscience.com/resources/human-cd-chart.htmhttp://www.ebioscience.com/resources/human-cd-chart.htmhttps://www.bdbiosciences.com/documents/cd_marker_handbook.pdfhttps://www.bdbiosciences.com/documents/cd_marker_handbook.pdf

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id8010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-0148010000000000000000000-014
Image Id

56

571

584

982

983

984

985

TissueBoneImmune system (blood)Immune system (blood)Immune system (blood)Immune system (blood)Immune system (blood)Immune system (blood)
Cell TypeRed blood cellRed blood cellRed blood cellRed blood cellRed blood cellRed blood cellRed blood cell
OrganismHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationBoneImmune systemImmune systemImmune systemImmune systemImmune systemImmune system
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age797965656565
SexFemaleFemaleFemaleFemaleFemaleFemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
DiseaseAscending colon cancerAscending colon cancerOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinoma
Cod
Shooting Date2005.8.122013.08.012013.08.012014.02.242014.02.242014.02.242014.02.24
Shooting Condition
EmbeddingParaffinParaffinParaffinParaffinParaffinParaffin
StainingHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X160016001600160016001600
Image Size Y1392120012001200120012001200
Resolution1040727272727272
Magnification400400400400400400
Contact PersonTakayuki MasudaKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailmasudat@mail.tains.tohoku.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationMicrobiology and Immunology, Department. of Medical Technology, School of Medicine, Tohoku UniversityDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code980-8575663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address2-1, Seiryo-machi, Aoba-ku, Sendai, Miyagi1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapanJapanJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area741.51085.5960.5565.5988469585.5
Nucleous Circularity0.90.5706430.3288550.7658740.5985440.6777060.340705
Nucleous Bending7903.587794.392643.629633.333333.24.48
Nucleous Convex Area88778.4126613506371135548811
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis31.6537.964145.542227.935139.172330.116732.5841
Nucleous Inertia0.3518957019066951513.516101539212.362295.7
Cell Area1872.5382.5278295.5708371355
Cell Circularity0.640.8932620.7869550.8020820.8736980.7910550.834552
Cell Bending1.910.4444441.233330.4918030.4883724.212122.0625
Cell Convex Area2097418311337758412395
Cell Ellipse Long Axis49.6523.475125.648821.590132.063527.869226.4512
Cell Inertia56464823628.714777.114581.181533.224859.222050.9
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.42.837913.455041.913711.395481.264151.6493
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.050.1514290.52372300.04974630.05878010.0582838
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.050.1347080.28383800.04410670.03588190.0378055
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.070.08562880.25947400.04314860.04992720.0411793
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.070.08329650.15985400.03610240.03320420.0306898