Image : Cell Image ID 818

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
11030005040301000000000-120

818

Eyeball:Fibroblast:Human
LocationEyeball
Age65
SexFemale
RaceJapanese
DiseaseOrbital sebaceous carcinoma
Cause Of Death-
Date2014.02.24
Condition
Embedding MehtodParaffin
Staining MehtodHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 662 1534.5 Area ratio 2.31798
Circularity 0.792949 0.402447 Eccentricity1 0.27483
Convex area 719 1909 Eccentricity2 0.158206
Bending energy 0.444444 1.92513 Eccentricity3 0.202225
Elliptic long axis 38.4485 67.0975 Eccentricity3 0.202225
Inertia moment 81777.4 547763 Eccentricity4 0.0906556

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
14 Mesodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1030005040301000000000120HeadEyeEyeballUvea (tunica vasculosa bulbi)IrisIridial stromaFibroblastCL:0000057818, 819

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1030005040301000000000-1201030005040301000000000-120
Image Id

818

819

TissueEyeballEyeball
Cell TypeFibroblastFibroblast
OrganismHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationEyeballEyeball
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapanese
Age6565
SexFemaleFemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
DiseaseOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinoma
Cod
Shooting Date2014.02.242014.02.24
Shooting Condition
EmbeddingParaffinParaffin
StainingHematoxylinHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X16001600
Image Size Y12001200
Resolution7272
Magnification400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area1534.51120.5
Nucleous Circularity0.4024470.342524
Nucleous Bending1.925133.41714
Nucleous Convex Area19091532
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis67.097556.1538
Nucleous Inertia547763293527
Cell Area662681.5
Cell Circularity0.7929490.825724
Cell Bending0.4444441.55056
Cell Convex Area719734
Cell Ellipse Long Axis38.448537.2612
Cell Inertia81777.482438.8
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio2.317981.64417
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.274830.191736
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.1582060.120021
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.2022250.161679
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.09065560.0796408