Image : Cell Image ID 819

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
11030005040301000000000-120

819

Eyeball:Fibroblast:Human
LocationEyeball
Age65
SexFemale
RaceJapanese
DiseaseOrbital sebaceous carcinoma
Cause Of Death-
Date2014.02.24
Condition
Embedding MehtodParaffin
Staining MehtodHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 681.5 1120.5 Area ratio 1.64417
Circularity 0.825724 0.342524 Eccentricity1 0.191736
Convex area 734 1532 Eccentricity2 0.120021
Bending energy 1.55056 3.41714 Eccentricity3 0.161679
Elliptic long axis 37.2612 56.1538 Eccentricity3 0.161679
Inertia moment 82438.8 293527 Eccentricity4 0.0796408

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
14 Mesodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1030005040301000000000120HeadEyeEyeballUvea (tunica vasculosa bulbi)IrisIridial stromaFibroblastCL:0000057818, 819

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1030005040301000000000-1201030005040301000000000-120
Image Id

818

819

TissueEyeballEyeball
Cell TypeFibroblastFibroblast
OrganismHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationEyeballEyeball
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapanese
Age6565
SexFemaleFemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
DiseaseOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinoma
Cod
Shooting Date2014.02.242014.02.24
Shooting Condition
EmbeddingParaffinParaffin
StainingHematoxylinHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X16001600
Image Size Y12001200
Resolution7272
Magnification400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area1534.51120.5
Nucleous Circularity0.4024470.342524
Nucleous Bending1.925133.41714
Nucleous Convex Area19091532
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis67.097556.1538
Nucleous Inertia547763293527
Cell Area662681.5
Cell Circularity0.7929490.825724
Cell Bending0.4444441.55056
Cell Convex Area719734
Cell Ellipse Long Axis38.448537.2612
Cell Inertia81777.482438.8
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio2.317981.64417
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.274830.191736
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.1582060.120021
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.2022250.161679
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.09065560.0796408