Image : Cell Image ID 836

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
11030005040300000000000-078

836

Eyeball:Endothelial cell:Human
LocationEyeball
Age65
SexFemale
RaceJapanese
DiseaseOrbital sebaceous carcinoma
Cause Of Death-
Date2014.02.24
Condition
Embedding MehtodParaffin
Staining MehtodHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 273.5 3874 Area ratio 14.1645
Circularity 0.684294 0.400756 Eccentricity1 1.00739
Convex area 310 4756 Eccentricity2 0.417527
Bending energy 0.412698 2.26846 Eccentricity3 0.219858
Elliptic long axis 29.1371 93.227 Eccentricity3 0.219858
Inertia moment 17000.6 2.95E+06 Eccentricity4 0.130494

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
14 Mesodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult1030005040300000000000078HeadEyeEyeballUvea (tunica vasculosa bulbi)IrisEndothelial cellCL:1000413835, 836, 837, 838, 839, 840

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id1030005040300000000000-0781030005040300000000000-0781030005040300000000000-0781030005040300000000000-0781030005040300000000000-0781030005040300000000000-078
Image Id

835

836

837

838

839

840

TissueEyeballEyeballEyeballEyeballEyeballEyeball
Cell TypeEndothelial cellEndothelial cellEndothelial cellEndothelial cellEndothelial cellEndothelial cell
OrganismHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationEyeballEyeballEyeballEyeballEyeballEyeball
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age656565656565
SexFemaleFemaleFemaleFemaleFemaleFemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
DiseaseOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinoma
Cod
Shooting Date2014.02.242014.02.242014.02.242014.02.242014.02.242014.02.24
Shooting Condition
EmbeddingParaffinParaffinParaffinParaffinParaffinParaffin
StainingHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X160016001600160016001600
Image Size Y120012001200120012001200
Resolution727272727272
Magnification400400400400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapanJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area2388387429585861.552404450.5
Nucleous Circularity0.3726740.4007560.396330.4338690.3501630.36326
Nucleous Bending1.459022.268462.765151.976951.513372.83891
Nucleous Convex Area313047563654716163396036
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis96.957493.22791.2172105.458140.472102.402
Nucleous Inertia1.89E+062.95E+062.05E+066.26E+067.90E+064.15E+06
Cell Area346273.5381255234.5904
Cell Circularity0.6421750.6842940.4956420.8260270.8043720.824263
Cell Bending0.4594590.4126980.4222222.333330.7058821.06
Cell Convex Area391310445289265975
Cell Ellipse Long Axis34.325929.137143.185621.709120.945240.4461
Cell Inertia29365.417000.649097.611211.49494.9139520
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio6.9017314.16457.7637822.986322.34544.92312
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity11.618291.007390.6244841.526731.055980.315788
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.6083060.4175270.1637371.063460.7303380.223888
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.6238450.2198580.1693880.3034450.3062680.150927
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.2153590.1304940.0775190.2189180.1088980.0884301