Image : Cell Image ID 88

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
13140202010100000000000-204

88

Stomach:Parietal cell:Human
LocationStomach
Age74
SexMale
RaceJapanese
Diseasestomach cancer colitis or Crohn's disease
Cause Of Death-
Date2008.11.14
Conditiontissue from normal or mild esophagitis
Embedding MehtodParaffin
Staining MehtodHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX51
CameraOLYMPUS DP21
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area NA NA Area ratio NA
Circularity NA NA Eccentricity1 NA
Convex area NA NA Eccentricity2 NA
Bending energy NA NA Eccentricity3 NA
Elliptic long axis NA NA Eccentricity3 NA
Inertia moment NA NA Eccentricity4 NA

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
13 Endodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult3140202010100000000000204TrunkStomachCardiaMucosaLamina propriaCardiac glandParietal cellCL:000016288, 131, 433, 434

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id3140202010100000000000-2043140202010100000000000-2043140202010100000000000-2043140202010100000000000-204
Image Id

88

131

433

434

TissueStomachStomachStomachStomach
Cell TypeParietal cellParietal cellParietal cellParietal cell
OrganismHumanHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationStomachStomachStomachStomach
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age74756868
SexMaleMalemalemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseasestomach cancer colitis or Crohn's diseasestomach cancergastric cancergastric cancer
Cod
Shooting Date2008.11.142008.12.12011.9.222011.9.22
Shooting Conditiontissue from normal or mild esophagitisnormal tissue from stmachnormal or mild epithelium hyperplasianormal or mild epithelium hyperplasia
EmbeddingParaffinParaffinparaffinparaffin
StainingHematoxylinHematoxylinhematoxylinhematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX51OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS BX50OLYMPUS BX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP21OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X1600160016001600
Image Size Y1200120012001200
Resolution72727272
Magnification400400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous AreaNA741464349
Nucleous CircularityNA0.8595420.8654060.875676
Nucleous BendingNA1.111111.294121.36667
Nucleous Convex AreaNA797508385
Nucleous Ellipse Long AxisNA1.2050327.085323.6283
Nucleous InertiaNA89764.835156.419993.1
Cell AreaNA32033820.53827.5
Cell CircularityNA0.5815650.4647590.571885
Cell BendingNA3.345451.893541.49398
Cell Convex AreaNA3661
Cell Ellipse Long AxisNA77.034573.75286.5619
Cell InertiaNA1.78E+0625374602710690
Cell-nucleous Area RatioNA0.2313460.121450.0911822
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity1NA0.01846430.2694650.48382
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity2NA0.01298120.2489090.333423
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity3NA0.03567850.8368481.52821
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity4NA0.02960790.6777681.22149