Image : Cell Image ID 980

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
18010000000000000000000-012

980

Immune system (blood):Neutrophil:Human
LocationImmune system
Age65
SexFemale
RaceJapanese
DiseaseOrbital sebaceous carcinoma
Cause Of Death-
Date2014.02.24
Condition
Embedding MehtodParaffin
Staining MehtodHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 367 845.5 Area ratio 2.30381
Circularity 0.524839 0.297774 Eccentricity1 0.320946
Convex area 427 1332 Eccentricity2 0.109824
Bending energy 7.4359 3.57962 Eccentricity3 0.172601
Elliptic long axis 37.5429 56.0721 Eccentricity3 0.172601
Inertia moment 37512.5 257251 Eccentricity4 0.0735322

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
14 Mesodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult8010000000000000000000012Immune system classBloodNeutrophilCL:000077531, 60, 980, 981

SHOGoiN Cell Marker

Cell Type Nameimmune system/blood cells Immune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cellImmune system/blood cell
Cell Type SubclassneutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophil
SHOGoiN Cell Id8010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-012
Anatomical LocationLymph nodeBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBone marrowBlood
Marker Molecule:nameStage-specific embryonic antigen 1 (SSEA1, CD15)Neprilysin (Atriopeptidase, Common acute lymphocytic leukemia antigen, CALLA, Enkephalinase, NEP, Neutral endopeptidase, Skin fibroblast elastase, SFE, CD10, MME, EPN)CD15s (Sialyl Lewis x) Signal transducer CD24 (Small cell lung carcinoma cluster 4 antigen, CD24, CD24A)Complement receptor type 1 (C3b/C4b receptor, CD35, CR1, C3BR)CD65CD65sCarcinoembryonic antigen-related cell adhesion molecule 1 (Biliary glycoprotein 1, BGP-1, CD66a, CEACAM1, BGP, BGP1)Carcinoembryonic antigen-related cell adhesion molecule 3 (Carcinoembryonic antigen CGM1, CD66d, CEACAM3, CD66D, CGM1)Immunoglobulin alpha Fc receptor, IgA Fc receptor (CD89, FCAR, CD89)Choline transporter-like protein 1 (CDw92, Solute carrier family 44 member 1, CD92, SLC44A1, CD92, CDW92, CTL1)Complement component C1q receptor (C1q/MBL/SPA receptor, C1qR(p), C1qRp, CDw93, Complement component 1 q subcomponent receptor 1, Matrix-remodeling-associated protein 4, CD93, C1QR1, MXRA4)Nectin-1 (Herpes virus entry mediator C, Herpesvirus entry mediator C, HveC, Herpesvirus Ig-like receptor, HIgR, Poliovirus receptor-related protein 1, CD111, PVRL1, HVEC, PRR1)Nectin-2 (Herpesvirus entry mediator B, HveB, Poliovirus receptor-related protein 2, CD112, PVRL2, HVEB, PRR2)Granulocyte colony-stimulating factor receptor (G-CSF receptor, G-CSF-R, CD114, CSF3R)Granulocyte-macrophage colony-stimulating factor receptor subunit alpha (GM-CSF-R-alpha, GMCSFR-alpha, GMR-alpha, CDw116, CD116, CSF2RA, CSF2R, CSF2RY)Interleukin-3 receptor subunit alpha (IL-3 receptor subunit alpha, IL-3R subunit alpha, IL-3R-alpha, IL-3RA, CD123, IL3RA, IL3R)Cytokine receptor common subunit beta (CDw131, GM-CSF/IL-3/IL-5 receptor common beta subunit, CD131, CSF2RB, IL3RB, IL5RB)ADP-ribosyl cyclase/cyclic ADP-ribose hydrolase 2 (ADP-ribosyl cyclase 2, Bone marrow stromal antigen 1, Cyclic ADP-ribose hydrolase 2, cADPr hydrolase 2, CD157, BST1)Sialic acid-binding Ig-like lectin 5, Siglec-5 (CD33 antigen-like 2, Obesity-binding protein 2, OB-BP2, OB-binding protein 2, CD170, SIGLEC5, CD33L2, OBBP2)CD177 antigen (Human neutrophil alloantigen 2a, HNA-2a, NB1 glycoprotein, NB1 GP, Polycythemia rubra vera protein 1, PRV-1, CD177, NB1, PRV1)C-X-C chemokine receptor type 1 (CXCR-1, CDw128a, High affinity interleukin-8 receptor A, IL-8R A, IL-8 receptor type 1, CD181, CXCR1, CMKAR1, IL8RA) Toll-like receptor 1 (Toll/interleukin-1 receptor-like protein, TIL, CD281, TLR1, KIAA0012)Toll-like receptor 2 (Toll/interleukin-1 receptor-like protein 4, CD282, TLR2, TIL4)Adhesion G protein-coupled receptor E21 Publication (EGF-like module receptor 2, EGF-like module-containing mucin-like hormone receptor-like 2, CD312, ADGRE2, EMR2)Signal transducer CD24 (Small cell lung carcinoma cluster 4 antigen, CD24, CD24A)
Marker Molecule:typeProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProteinProtein
Marker Molecule:categoryCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD moleculeCD molecule
Subcellular LocalizationPlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membrane, SecretedPlasma membrane, mitochondriaPlasma membranePlasma membrane, mitochondriaPlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membrane, SecretedPlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membranePlasma membrane
Uniprot IdP08473P25063P17927P13688P40198P24071Q8WWI5Q9NPY3Q15223Q92692 Q99062 P15509 P26951P32927 Q10588O15389Q8N6Q3P25024Q15399O60603 Q9UHX3P25063
Gene Id100133941
Source OrganismHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHuman
Referencehttp://www.biolegend.com/purified-anti-human-cd15-ssea-1-antibody-3699.html

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id8010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-0128010000000000000000000-012
Image Id

31

60

980

981

TissueImmune system (blood)BoneImmune system (blood)Immune system (blood)
Cell TypeNeutrophilSegmented neutrophilNeutrophilNeutrophil
OrganismHumanHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationLarge intestineBoneImmune systemImmune system
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age606565
SexMaleFemaleFemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
Diseasecancer of sigmoid colonOrbital sebaceous carcinomaOrbital sebaceous carcinoma
Cod
Shooting Date2008.7.312005.8.122014.02.242014.02.24
Shooting Conditionnormal tissue from sigmoid colon
EmbeddingParaffinParaffinParaffin
StainingHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX51OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP21OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X160016001600
Image Size Y1200139212001200
Resolution7210407272
Magnification400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiTakayuki MasudaKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpmasudat@mail.tains.tohoku.ac.jp yamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineMicrobiology and Immunology, Department. of Medical Technology, School of Medicine, Tohoku UniversityDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501980-8575663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo2-1, Seiryo-machi, Aoba-ku, Sendai, Miyagi1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area5301237.5845.5899.5
Nucleous Circularity0.820.810.2977740.443865
Nucleous Bending57313313.579623.38931
Nucleous Convex Area49323.425474013321116
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis32.0944.7856.072137.5828
Nucleous Inertia1.061.01257251136590
Cell Area15382366.5367365.5
Cell Circularity0.640.740.5248390.774425
Cell Bending4.122.447.43590.769231
Cell Convex Area17202567427403
Cell Ellipse Long Axis53.460.2737.542924.2713
Cell Inertia40927791612537512.522909.1
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio0.340.522.303812.46101
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.220.180.3209460.0508944
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.150.150.1098240.0412009
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.370.250.1726010.0320432
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.250.20.07353220.0266079