Image : Cell Image ID 536

No. SHOGoiN cell id Image (Image ID) Title Sample Method Contact Morphologic Feature Note
13120202010200000000000-202

536

Small intestine:Paneth cell:Human
LocationSmall intestine
Age79
SexFemale
RaceJapanese
DiseaseAscending colon cancer
Cause Of Death-
Date2013.08.01
Condition
Embedding MehtodParaffin
Staining MehtodHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20
Image Size (pixels)1200x1600
Resolution (ppi)72
magnification400
PersonKoji Yamanegi
E-mailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
  Cell Nucleus   Nucleus/Cell
Area 318 4793 Area ratio 15.0723
Circularity 0.887214 0.407457 Eccentricity1 1.90376
Convex area 351 5853 Eccentricity2 1.70232
Bending energy 0.482759 2.40123 Eccentricity3 0.660246
Elliptic long axis 21.3506 113.715 Eccentricity3 0.660246
Inertia moment 16317.8 4.89E+06 Eccentricity4 0.319619

SHOGoiN Cell Taxonomy

Homo sapiens & Mus musculus cell

No.Germ LayerDifferentiation StateSource AgeAnatomy IdCell Type IdAnatomy:body PartAnatomy:organAnatomy:sub-organAnatomy:tissue 1Anatomy:tissue 2Anatomy:tissue 3Anatomy:tissue 4Anatomy:tissue 5-1Anatomy:tissue 5-2Anatomy:tissue 5-3Anatomy:tissue 5-4Cell TypeSynonymCL IdUBERON IdImage IdTissue Image ID
13 Endodermal4 Terminally differentiated6 Fetus state 7 Postnatal state 8 Neonatal state 9 Infant state 10 Juvenile 11 Adult3120202010200000000000202TrunkSmall intestineIleumMucosaLamina propriaIntestinal glandPaneth cellCL:0000510

Image

SHOGoiN Cell Id3120202010200000000000-2023120202010200000000000-2023120202010200000000000-2023120202010200000000000-2023120202010200000000000-2023120202010200000000000-2023120202010200000000000-2023120202010200000000000-202
Image Id

528

536

540

595

602

613

614

615

TissueSmall intestineSmall intestineSmall intestineSmall intestineSmall intestineSmall intestineSmall intestineSmall intestine
Cell TypePaneth cellPaneth cellPaneth cellPaneth cellPaneth cellPaneth cellPaneth cellPaneth cell
OrganismHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHumanHuman
Cell Strain
LocationSmall intestineSmall intestineSmall intestineSmall intestineSmall intestineSmall intestineSmall intestineSmall intestine
Karyotype
RaceJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapaneseJapanese
Age7979797979797979
SexFemaleFemaleFemaleFemaleFemaleFemaleFemaleFemale
Medium
Serum
Other Chemical
Feeder
Other Treatment
Culture Period
Differentiaion
Self Renewal Ability
Onocogenic Transformation
Knock Out Gene
Knock In Gene
DiseaseAscending colon cancerAscending colon cancerAscending colon cancerAscending colon cancerAscending colon cancerAscending colon cancerAscending colon cancerAscending colon cancer
Cod
Shooting Date2013.08.012013.08.012013.08.012013.08.012013.08.012013.08.012013.08.012013.08.01
Shooting Condition
EmbeddingParaffinParaffinParaffinParaffinParaffinParaffinParaffinParaffin
StainingHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylinHematoxylin
MicroscopeOLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50OLYMPUS DX50
CameraOLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20 OLYMPUS DP20
Image Size X16001600160016001600160016001600
Image Size Y12001200120012001200120012001200
Resolution7272727272727272
Magnification400400400400400400400400
Contact PersonKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji YamanegiKoji Yamanegi
Emailyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jpyamanegi@hyo-med.ac.jp
Telephone0798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-64320798-45-6432
Fax0798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-64310798-45-6431
AffiliationDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicineDepartment of clinical pathology, Hyogo collage of medicine
Zip Code663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501663-8501
Address1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo1-1, Mukogawa, Nishinomiya, Hyogo
CountryJapanJapanJapanJapanJapanJapanJapanJapan
Note
Nucleous Area53647933415092.5709.5184.527853043
Nucleous Circularity0.3963120.4074570.4379960.2994850.3619280.4030910.3149220.457146
Nucleous Bending3.481482.401233.285714.131933.318522.82544.17732.99174
Nucleous Convex Area7085853464643595126339803597
Nucleous Ellipse Long Axis31.3615113.71530.5736159.26435.702522.202485.847294.6165
Nucleous Inertia50528.84.89E+0623513.71.07E+0788400.87033.651.91E+062.07E+06
Cell Area329318213.5102238881670.5573
Cell Circularity0.8254940.8872140.7241050.6531430.8531440.6821890.7865930.793581
Cell Bending0.70.4827590.5660384.131151.250.93750.5393260.512195
Cell Convex Area3703512411109429102730626
Cell Ellipse Long Axis24.077321.350622.699856.70726.613614.504632.1430.2588
Cell Inertia18209.316317.89027.9324085425663.21351.775771.955911.8
Cell-nucleous Area Ratio1.6291815.07231.597194.982881.828612.277784.153625.31065
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity10.057121.9037601.627140.1198810.1378460.6658391.09678
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity20.04153281.7023200.6666220.08401960.06894380.5634960.899008
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity30.04265360.66024600.9042790.08317070.08901570.3957820.653154
Cell-nucleous Eccentricity40.03188630.31961900.2373550.06263050.04504010.2109650.287507